Streaming Platforms
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween

Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween OTT Release Date, OTT Platform & Where to Watch Online

2025 English G (General Audience)

Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween is a Drama movie starring ensemble cast, now available to stream online. Discover Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween OTT release details, streaming platform availability, and where you can watch it online.

OTT Release Date 📅 04 Apr 2025 (Expected)
OTT Platform Streaming Platform
Release Time 🕒 12:00 AM IST (Expected)
ADVERTISEMENT
Language English
Genre Drama
Director TBD
Cast Ensemble Cast
Runtime N/A
Initial Release 04 Apr 2025
Digital Rights Streaming Platform
Satellite Rights Streaming Platform TV
IMDb Rating ★ 0.0/10 (0 Votes)
Certificate G (General Audience)

Plot

During the wedding ceremony of Detective Sato and Detective Takagi, an assailant suddenly forces his way in and wreaks havoc. The Time Bombed Skyscraper, known as Detective Conan: The Time-Bombed Skyscraper in Japan, is a 1997 Japanese animated feature film directed by Kenji Kodama. It is based on Gosho Aoyama's Case Closed manga series and featuring detective Jimmy Kudo. The film takes place between episodes 54 and 55.
ADVERTISEMENT
Streaming Platform

Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween will be available to stream on Streaming Platform from 04 April 2025.

Watch on Streaming Platform

You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween OTT release date?

Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween is expected to stream from April 04, 2025 on Streaming Platform in Worldwide.

What is the story of Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween?

During the wedding ceremony of Detective Sato and Detective Takagi, an assailant suddenly forces his way in and wreaks havoc. The Time Bombed Skyscraper, known as Detective Conan: The Time-Bombed Skyscraper in Japan, is a 1997 Japanese animated feature film directed by Kenji Kodama. It is based on Gosho Aoyama's Case Closed manga series and featuring detective Jimmy Kudo. The film takes place between episodes 54 and 55.

Where can I watch Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween online?

Currently, Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween is officially available on Streaming Platform for viewers in Worldwide.

Who are the cast of Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween?

Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween stars the ensemble cast and is directed by the filmmaker.

Is Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween based on a true story?

Specific real-life adaptation details for Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween depend on creative writing documentation and regional presentation rights.

What are the latest OTT releases today?

Check OTT releases today for the latest movies and shows arriving on streaming platforms.

What are the latest OTT releases this week?

See OTT releases this week for the latest movies and shows scheduled to stream across major platforms.

What are the upcoming OTT releases in October?

Visit OTT releases in October to explore upcoming movies and shows scheduled for streaming.

Where can I find the latest OTT news and updates in India?

Visit OTT Releases for the latest OTT news, streaming updates, release dates, and information about new movies and shows coming to major streaming platforms in India.

🔥 JOIN
OTT UPDATES
Join WhatsApp Channel