Streaming Platforms
Bye Bye Birdie

Bye Bye Birdie OTT Release Date, OTT Platform & Where to Watch Online

1963 Comedy Music English, Russian 1h 52m ★ 6.6/10

Bye Bye Birdie is a Comedy, Music movie starring ensemble cast, now available to stream online. Discover Bye Bye Birdie OTT release details, streaming platform availability, and where you can watch it online.

OTT Release Date 📅 11 Jul 1963 (Expected)
OTT Platform Netflix Netflix
Where to Watch Watch on Netflix
Release Time 🕒 12:00 PM IST (Expected)
ADVERTISEMENT
Language English, Russian
Genre Comedy, Music
Director TBD
Cast Ensemble Cast
Runtime 1h 52m
Initial Release 27 May 1963
Digital Rights Netflix
Satellite Rights Netflix TV
IMDb Rating ★ 6.6/10 (10k Votes)
Certificate UA

Bye Bye Birdie Official Trailer

Watch the official trailer preview of Bye Bye Birdie ahead of its digital premiere.

Plot

A rock singer travels to a small Ohio town to make his "farewell" television performance and kiss his biggest fan before he is drafted.
ADVERTISEMENT
Netflix
Netflix

Bye Bye Birdie will be available to stream on Netflix from 11 July 1963.

Watch on Netflix

You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Bye Bye Birdie OTT release date?

Bye Bye Birdie is expected to stream from July 11, 1963 on Netflix in India, United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Germany.

What is the story of Bye Bye Birdie?

A rock singer travels to a small Ohio town to make his "farewell" television performance and kiss his biggest fan before he is drafted.

Where can I watch Bye Bye Birdie online?

Currently, Bye Bye Birdie is officially available on Netflix for viewers in India, United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Germany.

Who are the cast of Bye Bye Birdie?

Bye Bye Birdie stars the ensemble cast and is directed by the filmmaker.

Is Bye Bye Birdie based on a true story?

Specific real-life adaptation details for Bye Bye Birdie depend on creative writing documentation and regional presentation rights.

What are the latest OTT releases today?

Check OTT releases today for the latest movies and shows arriving on streaming platforms.

What are the latest OTT releases this week?

See OTT releases this week for the latest movies and shows scheduled to stream across major platforms.

What are the upcoming OTT releases in October?

Visit OTT releases in October to explore upcoming movies and shows scheduled for streaming.

Where can I find the latest OTT news and updates in India?

Visit OTT Releases for the latest OTT news, streaming updates, release dates, and information about new movies and shows coming to major streaming platforms in India.

🔥 JOIN
OTT UPDATES
Join WhatsApp Channel