Streaming Platforms
72 Hours

72 Hours OTT Release Date, OTT Platform & Where to Watch Online

2026 Comedy English 1h 45m 16+

72 Hours is a Comedy movie starring Zach Cherry, now available to stream online. Discover 72 Hours OTT release details, streaming platform availability, and where you can watch it online.

OTT Release Date 📅 24 Jul 2026 (Expected)
OTT Platform Netflix Netflix
Where to Watch Watch on Netflix
Release Time 🕒 12:00 PM IST (Expected)
ADVERTISEMENT
Language English
Genre Comedy
Director Tim Story
Runtime 1h 45m
Initial Release 24 Jul 2026
Digital Rights Netflix
Satellite Rights Netflix TV
IMDb Rating ★ 0.0/10 (0 Votes)
Certificate 16+

72 Hours Official Trailer

Watch the official trailer preview of 72 Hours ahead of its digital premiere.

Plot

A 40-year-old executive is accidentally included in a chat group of twenty-somethings, and finds himself in a three-day bachelor party with them.
ADVERTISEMENT

Cast & Crew

Netflix
Netflix

72 Hours will be available to stream on Netflix from 24 July 2026.

Watch on Netflix

You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions

When is 72 Hours OTT release date?

72 Hours is expected to stream from July 24, 2026 on Netflix in India, United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, Philippines, Singapore, United Arab Emirates, South Africa, Malaysia, New Zealand, Saudi Arabia.

What is the story of 72 Hours?

A 40-year-old executive is accidentally included in a chat group of twenty-somethings, and finds himself in a three-day bachelor party with them.

Where can I watch 72 Hours online?

Currently, 72 Hours is officially available on Netflix for viewers in India, United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, Philippines, Singapore, United Arab Emirates, South Africa, Malaysia, New Zealand, Saudi Arabia.

Who are the cast of 72 Hours?

72 Hours stars Zach Cherry, Michael Mando, Mike Epps, Teyana Taylor and is directed by Tim Story.

Is 72 Hours based on a true story?

Specific real-life adaptation details for 72 Hours depend on creative writing documentation and regional presentation rights.

What are the latest OTT releases today?

Check OTT releases today for the latest movies and shows arriving on streaming platforms.

What are the latest OTT releases this week?

See OTT releases this week for the latest movies and shows scheduled to stream across major platforms.

What are the upcoming OTT releases in October?

Visit OTT releases in October to explore upcoming movies and shows scheduled for streaming.

Where can I find the latest OTT news and updates in India?

Visit OTT Releases for the latest OTT news, streaming updates, release dates, and information about new movies and shows coming to major streaming platforms in India.

🔥 JOIN
OTT UPDATES
Join WhatsApp Channel