Streaming Platforms
The Devil's Mouth

The Devil's Mouth OTT Release Date, OTT Platform & Where to Watch Online

2026 Adventure Horror English 16+

The Devil's Mouth is a Adventure, Horror movie starring Nico Hiraga, now available to stream online. Discover The Devil's Mouth OTT release details, streaming platform availability, and where you can watch it online.

OTT Release Date 📅 29 Jul 2026 (Expected)
OTT Platform Prime Video Prime Video
Where to Watch Watch on Prime Video
Release Time 🕒 12:00 AM IST (Expected)
ADVERTISEMENT
Language English
Genre Adventure, Horror
Director Jeff Wadlow
Runtime N/A
Initial Release 29 Jul 2026
Digital Rights Prime Video
Satellite Rights Prime Video TV
IMDb Rating ★ 0.0/10 (0 Votes)
Certificate 16+

Plot

A group of college friends' Thailand adventure turns deadly when they are trapped in submerged caves with a dangerous predator. As oxygen becomes scarce, past conflicts resurface in their desperate struggle for survival.
ADVERTISEMENT

Cast & Crew

Prime Video
Prime Video

The Devil's Mouth will be available to stream on Prime Video from 29 July 2026.

Watch on Prime Video

You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions

When is The Devil's Mouth OTT release date?

The Devil's Mouth is expected to stream from July 29, 2026 on Prime Video in Worldwide.

What is the story of The Devil's Mouth?

A group of college friends' Thailand adventure turns deadly when they are trapped in submerged caves with a dangerous predator. As oxygen becomes scarce, past conflicts resurface in their desperate struggle for survival.

Where can I watch The Devil's Mouth online?

Currently, The Devil's Mouth is officially available on Prime Video for viewers in Worldwide.

Who are the cast of The Devil's Mouth?

The Devil's Mouth stars Nico Hiraga, Tommi Rose, Lana Condor, Kathryn Newton and is directed by Jeff Wadlow.

Is The Devil's Mouth based on a true story?

Specific real-life adaptation details for The Devil's Mouth depend on creative writing documentation and regional presentation rights.

What are the latest OTT releases today?

Check OTT releases today for the latest movies and shows arriving on streaming platforms.

What are the latest OTT releases this week?

See OTT releases this week for the latest movies and shows scheduled to stream across major platforms.

What are the upcoming OTT releases in October?

Visit OTT releases in October to explore upcoming movies and shows scheduled for streaming.

Where can I find the latest OTT news and updates in India?

Visit OTT Releases for the latest OTT news, streaming updates, release dates, and information about new movies and shows coming to major streaming platforms in India.

🔥 JOIN
OTT UPDATES
Join WhatsApp Channel